Our Team

Leadership

Chester Kennedy

Chester Kennedy

Chief Executive Officer

Fran Korosec

Fran Korosec

Vice President, Program Management

Dr. John J. Callahan

Dr. John J. Callahan

Vice President, Technology

Brett Attaway

Brett Attaway

Director, Business Development

Dan Holladay

Dan Holladay

Director, Strategic Alliances

Dr. Ankineedu Velaga

Dr. Ankineedu Velaga

Director, Technology and Fabrication

Gloria LeQuang

Gloria LeQuang

Director, Marketing & Community Relations

Clarence Thacker

Clarence Thacker

Director, Business Development

Dr. John Allgair

Dr. John Allgair

2.5D / 3D Program Manager

Manuela Arrebola

Manuela Arrebola

Senior Secretary

Glenn Banker

Glenn Banker

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Janice Bielmyer

Janice Bielmyer

Executive Assistant

Richard Burke

Richard Burke

Equipment Engineer

José Chacon

José Chacon

Senior Process Engineer

Chuck Dalton

Chuck Dalton

Senior Facilities Engineer

Adham Elattal

Adham Elattal

Equipment Engineer

Jessica Filter

Jessica Filter

Coordinator, Business Operations

Steve Follis

Steve Follis

Process Engineer

Pritesh Gajera

Pritesh Gajera

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Peter Gelzinis

Peter Gelzinis

Senior Process Engineer

Tony Hinton

Tony Hinton

Equipment Engineer

Garry Jordan

Garry Jordan

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Dr. Balakrishnan Krishnan

Dr. Balakrishnan Krishnan

Associate Director, Research & Technology

Dr. Amit Kumar

Dr. Amit Kumar

Associate Director, Research & Technology Services

Neil Magana

Neil Magana

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Anthony “Paul” McHale

Anthony “Paul” McHale

Metrology Technician

Mark Mitchell

Mark Mitchell

Manager, Environmental Health and Safety

Julio Morris

Julio Morris

Associate Director, Process Integration

Matthew Nguyen

Matthew Nguyen

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Kimberly O’Toole

Kimberly O’Toole

Administrative Assistant

Anthony Pierce

Anthony Pierce

Finance, Budget & Accounting Analyst

Louis Pomales

Louis Pomales

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Ricky Ray

Ricky Ray

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Christopher Rehderto

Christopher Rehderto

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Richard Rogers, Jr

Richard Rogers, Jr

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Stephen Sanchez

Stephen Sanchez

Facilities Manager

Michael Scotto

Michael Scotto

IT Support

Scott Shive

Scott Shive

Process Integration Engineer

Mark Smalley

Mark Smalley

Equipment Maintenance Technician

Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Edgar Soto

Edgar Soto

Facilities Maintenance Assistant

Mandy Wilcox

Mandy Wilcox

Manager, Contracts & Trade Compliance

Chip Wuerz

Chip Wuerz

Manager, Information Technology

UCF Joint Faculty

Dr. Kausik Mukhopadhyay

Dr. Kausik Mukhopadhyay

BRIDG Research Specialist

Dr. Swaminathan Rajaraman

Dr. Swaminathan Rajaraman

UCF Faculty with Joint Appointment to BRIDG

Dr. Winston Schoenfeld

Dr. Winston Schoenfeld

UCF Faculty with Joint Appointment to BRIDG