Our Team

Leadership

Chester Kennedy

Chester Kennedy

Chief Executive Officer

Fran Korosec

Fran Korosec

Vice President, Digital Twin Programs

Dr. John J. Callahan

Dr. John J. Callahan

Vice President, Technology

Brian Sapp

Brian Sapp

Senior Director of Technical Performance and Partnerships

Dan Holladay

Dan Holladay

Director, Partnerships

Dr. Ankineedu Velaga

Dr. Ankineedu Velaga

Vice President, Fab Operations

Gloria LeQuang

Gloria LeQuang

Director, Marketing & Community Relations

Dave Saathoff

Dave Saathoff

Director, Business Operations

Mandy Wilcox

Mandy Wilcox

Director, Contracts & Compliance

Dr. John Allgair

Dr. John Allgair

Program Manager, Advanced System Integration

Manuela Arrebola

Manuela Arrebola

Administrative Assistant

Glenn Banker

Glenn Banker

Facilities Maintenance Technician

José Chacon

José Chacon

Senior Process Engineer

Chuck Dalton

Chuck Dalton

Facilities Engineer

Adham Elattal

Adham Elattal

Equipment Engineer

Jessica Filter

Jessica Filter

Manager, Purchasing AP & Logistics

Steve Follis

Steve Follis

DMTS Process Engineer

Pritesh Gajera

Pritesh Gajera

Senior Technical Associate

Dr. Peter Gelzinis

Dr. Peter Gelzinis

Senior Process Engineer

Daniel Gonzalez

Daniel Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant

Tony Hinton

Tony Hinton

Equipment Engineer

Rusty Johnson

Rusty Johnson

Manufacturing Execution System Router

Kenneth Johnson

Kenneth Johnson

Manager, Environmental Health and Safety

Dr. Balakrishnan Krishnan

Dr. Balakrishnan Krishnan

Senior Scientist

Dr. Amit Kumar

Dr. Amit Kumar

Associate Director, BRIDG Technology Development & Device Integration

Douglas Lewellen

Douglas Lewellen

Failure Analysis Tech

Neil Magana

Neil Magana

Facilities Technician

Anthony “Paul” McHale

Anthony “Paul” McHale

Metrology Technician

Julio Morris

Julio Morris

Senior Scientist

Matthew Nguyen

Matthew Nguyen

Senior Technical Associate

Louis Pomales

Louis Pomales

Senior Technical Associate

Ricky Ray

Ricky Ray

Senior Technical Associate

Christopher Rehder

Christopher Rehder

Senior Technical Associate

Jenna Roan

Jenna Roan

Marketing Coordinator

Richard Rogers, Jr

Richard Rogers, Jr

Senior Technical Associate

Stephen Sanchez

Stephen Sanchez

Facilities Operations Manager

Kelley Santalla

Kelley Santalla

Executive Assistant

Michael Scotto

Michael Scotto

IT Support

Scott Shive

Scott Shive

Senior Integration and Mask Engineer

Mark Smalley

Mark Smalley

Senior Technical Associate

Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Facilities Technician

Edgar Soto

Edgar Soto

Facilities Technician

Chip Wuerz

Chip Wuerz

MES Systems Engineer